USA VISA

The B-1/B-2 guest visa is for individuals making a trip to the Unified States briefly for business (B-1) or for delight or therapeutic treatment (B-2). By and large, the B-1 visa is for voyagers counseling with business partners, going to logical, instructive, and expert or business traditions/gatherings, settling a domain or arranging contracts. The B-2 visa is for movement that is recreational in nature, including tourism, visits with companions or relatives, medicinal treatment and exercises of an intimate, social or administration nature. Frequently, the B-1 and B-2 visas are joined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.

Documents Required for USA Visitor (B1/B2) Visa

Original Passport with a 180 days validity peroid beyond expected arrival date in USA.All old passports.

Need a DS160 US Visa Application confirmation page stamped at the Visa Application Center (VAC)..

Proof of fee payment, which is a valid receipt.

Printout of US Interview appointment letter.

A Photograph will be taken at the time of bio-metrics

Need 2 Photos 50 X 50mm, matt finish with 70% face cover, white background. (For age below 14 and age above 80years or applicant who is eligible for the Drop box.)

Need Income Tax / Form 16 for last 3 years/ salary slips - if employed for last 6 months

Need Original Leave letter from employer/school/college or institute.

Need Bank Statements / Passbook updated for last 6 months

If student, School/College ID card proof.

Proof of Tour Itinerary/ Hotel bookings/ Air tickets.

Financial Documents

Need all financial and income documents like Mutual Funds, Fixed Deposit, KVP, Bonds, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers or any other.

Letter of Invitation

USA Visit Visa-Application Process

For Nonimmigrant Visa applicants: Determine your visa type by reading Common Nonimmigrant Visas. Each visa type explains the qualifications and application items.Choose the visa type that applies to your situation.

Prompting you on the best procedure to get your USA Vacationer Visa.Prompting you on the most proficient method to show your USA Traveler Visa case so the odds of a win amid the individual meeting at the US Department are high

Prompting you on the best procedure to get your USA Vacationer Visa.Prompting you on the most proficient method to show your USA Traveler Visa case so the odds of a win amid the individual meeting at the US Department are high

Presenting the Online Shape to the US Office and Booking Meeting with your preferred US Department in Favored Dialect (English, Gujarati, Hindi,etc.)Survey of all your documentation for your USA Traveler Visa (USA Guest Visa) Application

Meeting arrangement for your USA Vacationer Visa (USA Guest Visa) taken in sessions that incorporate video training, past customer genuine encounters and sifting through any spot of uncertainty or feeling of inability to help build up your certainty amid those basic 5 minutes with the visa officer.

MY VISA ZONE

Visa Processing Time: 10-12 working days depending upon availability of interview dates Visa fees are approximately in USD $ 160 (non-refundable) payable @ AXIS Bank/CITI Bank (Visa Fee Subject to Change).